Author Topic: ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3  (Read 2216 times)

LB9GE

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3
« on: 2012-05-13, 20:58:35 »
Hi. I just installed the 1.5.3, and i could not get ARCP-2000 to work anymore. The connect button in ARCP blinke once, but give up and cant connect. should be steady lit. I then rolled back and installed 1.5.2, and it worked again.

73 de LB9GE Trond

roland

  • Guest
Re: ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3
« Reply #1 on: 2012-05-14, 08:49:03 »
I will test and see whats going on if I can get hold of an TS-2000 or anyone that can open a connection for me to test on.

LB9GE

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3
« Reply #2 on: 2012-05-14, 18:05:03 »
PM sent to Roland for TS-2000 to test
:-)

73 de LB9GE Trond

KP4TR

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 80
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3
« Reply #3 on: 2012-05-18, 02:52:15 »
I had same issue, but didn't test again. Thought it may be a setup issue.

LB9GE

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: ARCP-2000 Broke with 1.5.3
« Reply #4 on: 2012-05-18, 10:20:44 »
Work in progress, Roland tested and will look further into the problem.

73
de LB9GE