Author Topic: Elecraft - Power Level  (Read 1991 times)

K8OI

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
    • Email
Elecraft - Power Level
« on: 2015-09-29, 16:15:11 »
Power level

K8OI

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Elecraft - Power Level
« Reply #1 on: 2015-11-09, 14:59:24 »
Any update?

I really hate it when I leave my K3 in a low power 0.1 Watt configuration and forget to set it back to 100 Watts.  I have a friend who only like a few miles/kilometers away and we have QSO's with milliwatts.  Once I'm on the road, mobile, I have no way to increase the power until I get back home :(  So sad!!!

roland

  • Guest
Re: Elecraft - Power Level
« Reply #2 on: 2015-11-10, 08:56:16 »
Nope. Not yet as I'm busy working with CW for Nano. Its on my long TODO list, same answer as in  your other post I'm afraid :)

K8OI

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Elecraft - Power Level
« Reply #3 on: 2016-04-27, 15:52:51 »
Bump - any update?

Jan (Microbit)

  • Software Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1796
    • View Profile
    • Email
Always include type of hard/software and version when asking for support.

Geoff G8OFQ

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 18
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Elecraft - Power Level
« Reply #5 on: 2016-10-09, 14:56:53 »
Hi Roly - Having loadsa fun with the app but really looking forward to Power Level control. I use the K3/0 mini + 1258 when remoting from my other QTH and can change power level but if I forget to set the required power level for using the app, I'm stuck with the last set level.
What's the approx timescale for this request to get near the top of the list?
Still the best amateur radio app on my Android - many thanks for a great job!
73 - Geoff G8OFQ