Author Topic: Dyndns  (Read 2040 times)

EA4FMP

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
    • Email
Dyndns
« on: 2011-03-27, 14:10:41 »
Hello Good Morning
 The account I updated DYNDNS ip RRC-Radio
 I have to pick and set the ip manually on the DynDNS website

 Thank you very much

Jan (Microbit)

  • Software Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1800
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Dyndns
« Reply #1 on: 2011-04-04, 15:20:32 »
I am not sure what your problem is? Is DynDNS not working in your RRC?
Always include type of hard/software and version when asking for support.

EA4FMP

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Dyndns
« Reply #2 on: 2011-06-21, 20:18:58 »
Later pardoned for answering.
 The solution is that the dyndns account to and put it in the router not in the "RRC-1258 MKII"