Author Topic: civ interface from microbit problem  (Read 927 times)

sv2hql

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
    • Email
civ interface from microbit problem
« on: 2020-09-13, 15:01:51 »
after 1,5+ years of excellent work of my ic-7100 with remoterig and civ interface from microbit, suddenly a week ago civ interface stop working!! unknown reason, all the cables in place all setup its ok nothing wrong, my remote site is not close, i hope the problem is on dc regulator inside civ interface or at max232, if it not maybe com2 at remoterig give me a goobye, radio works perfect, but i cant use it at all with app at my android phone, logging programms and ptt for digi modes! :( :( any idea???

dj0qn

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2212
    • View Profile
    • DJ0QN / K7DX
    • Email
Re: civ interface from microbit problem
« Reply #1 on: 2020-09-13, 18:21:25 »
Did you try rebooting the RRC or anything else?

73,
Mitch DJ0QN / K7DX

sv2hql

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: civ interface from microbit problem
« Reply #2 on: 2020-09-13, 20:56:45 »
Many times Mitch!!